TRCN Professional Qualifications Examination Past Questions 2023/2024

Spread the love

 

TRCN Past Question and Answer is now available for 2023/2024. If you are a teacher who is in search of the 2023 TRCN PQE kindly check out the questions and answers here. You are at the right website because we try to make sure all our audience study hard to pass with proper information.

The TRCN PQE questions you are seeing here are questions that are derived from TRCN exam questions with the help of some scholars and examiners. Which could also help you assess their level of exam preparation.

This mistake is really common with teachers, teachers feel they know everything and why should they spend money to buy past questions when they know what will be set during the exam day?
If you are in such categories get ready to fail, because no one knows it all, but you can get some free questions and answers here.

Nkedugists releases free TRCN PQE past questions and answers or TRCN Past Question and Answer which will prepare you for the exams.

They are also useful for passing your TRCN exams and getting good scores. You can get ahead of the competition by looking at past years’ questions. Don’t wait, start planning now!

If you are preparing to take the Nigerian Teachers Registration Council exam? You have to know that the TRCN PQE is a computer-based test (CBT) exam and you need to be fast with your answering of questions.

If you’re looking for current and accurate TRCN PQE past questions and answers, you’ve come to the right place. Below, you’ll find a full collection of questions and answers for each category.

  • Category A (For those registering with Ph.D.)
  • Category B (For those registering with a Master’s Degree)
  • Category C (For those registering with B.Sc & B.ed)
  • Category D (For those registering with NCE)

If you want to pass the TRCN Professional Questions Examination for 2023, you’ll need to be highly qualified because there are many applicants who also applied for TRCN.

You need to have an idea of how the questions are been derived, The TRCN Professional Questions consist of over 23 different syllabuses courses, so you can get an idea of what you’ll need to know for the exam.

S/n   Course Title  Course Code
1 History of Education 001
2 Philosophy of Education 002
3 Sociology of Education 003
4 Educational Psychology 004
5 Guidance and Counseling 005
6 Teaching Profession 006
7 Teacher Education 007
8 Classroom Management & School Organisation 008
9 Educational Technology 009
10 Subject Methodology 010
11 ChildFriendly School Theory & Practice 011
12 Curriculum Studies 012
13 Measurement and Evaluation 013
14 Educational Management 014
15 Special Education 015
16 Adult Education 016
17 Comparative Education 017
18 Educational Statistics 018
19 Educational Research Methods 019
20 English Language and Communication Skills 020
21 Use of Library 021
22 Basic Mathematics 022
23 Micro Teaching 023

Free TRCN Past Exam Questions and Answers

Technology refers to
A. an academic institution of learning.
B. Factor for production.
C. Application of scientific knowledge for practical problems.
D. Application of practical knowledge in technical schools.
Ans. C

What does the Acronym “AFTRA” stand for?
A. African forum of Teachers Registration Authority
B.  Africa Forum of Teaching Regulatory Authorities
C. African forum of Teaching Regulating Authorities
D.  Africa Front for Teaching Regulation in Africa

Ans B

Educational technology refers to aspects of education concerned with
A. Scientific approach to education knowledge.
B. Historical development.
C. Production of goods.
D. Learning.
Ans. A

Instructional technology refers to.
A. Religious messages.
B. Moral instructions.
C. Learning and teaching facilities.
D. Theories of instruction.

Ans. C.

The instructional mode of teaching is suitable for
A. large group instruction.
B. Small group instruction.
C. Higher level instruction.
D. None of the above.

Ans. B

Interaction methodology is a common feature in
A. teaching.
B. Religious worship.
C. Lecturing.
D. Marketing.

Ans. A

Tutorial group methodology is a common feature in
A.Teaching.
B.Religious worship.
C.Lecturing.
D.Policy training.
Ans. C

124. Which of these is a continuous process aimed at maintaining teaching and improving quality?

A. School inspection.
B. School supervision.
C. Curriculum development.
D. F.l. R. S

Ans B

Which of these is a frequent activity aimed at evaluating school quality of teaching and learning?
A. School inspection.
B. School supervision.
C. Curriculum development.
D. F.l.R.S

The Nigeria 6-3-3-4 educational system was adopted from
A. Britain
B. Germany
C. America
D. Japan

Ans A

Does school inspection aim to fulfill the following except?
A. To assess the standard achieved.
B. To make learning better for the learner.
C. To improve teacher’s performance.
D. To know the teachers.

Ans. D

Differentiate between school supervision and school inspection?
Ans; Supervision is at the formative stage, while the inspection is at the summative stage.

Give five suitable differences between classroom Management and Chalkboard Management.
Answer. 1. This involves creating a conducive teaching and learning environment with minimal physical distraction, unruly behavior, and time management.

Answer: 1. The teacher should plan and use the chalkboard to ensure a neat, legible, sequential presentation (containing only the essential content of the lesson).

What is the relevance of instructional supervision in a school system.

Ans: Supervision is a quality assurance mechanism that helps teachers improve their performance.

How to Purchase The Complete TRCN Past Question and Answer or TRCN PQE Past Questions Paper

Interested applicants who wish to buy a copy of the TRCN PQE Past Questions paper and answers can get a copy of it here, we have successfully compiled the complete TRCN Past Questions and Answers in PDF.

Any of the TRCN Past Question and Answer you get from us are all updated which we are sure will help you during your examination. The TRCN PQE Past Questions is compiled from previous years’ examinations and it is 4 – 6 years past questions with common repeatedly asked questions.

For best quick delivery of TESCOM past questions paper to you make a payment of #3,000 to the following account number

Account Name – AYANDIPE ADETAYO 

Bank – GTBANK

Account Number – 0113235846

After payment, send a screenshot of your payment receipt to 08095156374 on Whatsapp or Donprosper9@gmail.com for confirmation and you will quickly get your past questions.

We have the complete and up-to-date past questions and answers for these categories packed for you. The moment you pay and the proof was shown on Whatsapp you get your TRCN PQE Exam Past Question in pdf format  education immediately.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*