X
    Categories: edu

2019 Neco Time table release and verified please click and view

*Neco 2019 Time table…*
👇👇👇👇👇👇👇

Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June

SALLAH BREAK
Monday 10th June

Paper 1: Practical – Physics — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper 1: Written Comprehension – French — 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French — 3:00pm- 4:45pm
Tuesday 11th June

Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 13th June

Paper 1: Practical – Chemistry — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Government – 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 14th June

Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III &. II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art — 3:00pm – 6:00pm
Monday 17th June

Paper 1: Practical – Biology — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 18th June —

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education – 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic — 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 19th June

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language — 1:00pm- 1:45pm
Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork — 3:00pm- 5:00pm
Thursday 20th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Friday 21st June

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English — 3:00pm- 4:40pm
Monday 24th June

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics — 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics — 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education — 3:30pm- 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction — 3:30pm- 5:30pm
Tuesday 25th June

Paper 111 & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Wednesday 26th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics — 2:00pm- 4:30pm
Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting — 2:00pm- 3:20pm
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting — 3:20pm- 5:50pm
Thursday 27th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance — 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics — 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Friday 28th June

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English — 10:00am- 12:15pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork — 10:00am -12 noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management — 3:00pm- 5:30pm
Monday 1st July

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 2nd July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry — 2:30pm- 5:30pm
Wednesday 3rd July

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics — 12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Thursday 4th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education — 2:00pm- 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education — 3:35pm- 5:35pm
Friday 5th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Monday 8th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism — 10:00am- 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping — 10:00am- 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising — 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making — 12:30pm- 2:15pm
Paper 1: Practical – Electronics — 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice — 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Tuesday 9th July

Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Wednesday 10th July

Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing — 10:00am – 1:00pm
Thursday 11th July

Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Mining — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Stenography — 10:00am- 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) — 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity — 2:00pm- 5:00pm
Friday 12th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration — 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical In&allation & Maintenance Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking — 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management — 3:00pm – 5:40pmMonday 3rd to Friday 7th June

SALLAH BREAK
Monday 10th June

Paper 1: Practical – Physics — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper 1: Written Comprehension – French — 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French — 3:00pm- 4:45pm
Tuesday 11th June

Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 13th June

Paper 1: Practical – Chemistry — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Government – 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 14th June

Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III &. II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art — 3:00pm – 6:00pm
Monday 17th June

Paper 1: Practical – Biology — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 18th June —

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education – 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic — 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 19th June

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language — 1:00pm- 1:45pm
Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork — 3:00pm- 5:00pm
Thursday 20th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Friday 21st June

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English — 3:00pm- 4:40pm
Monday 24th June

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics — 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics — 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education — 3:30pm- 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction — 3:30pm- 5:30pm
Tuesday 25th June

Paper 111 & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Wednesday 26th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics — 2:00pm- 4:30pm
Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting — 2:00pm- 3:20pm
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting — 3:20pm- 5:50pm
Thursday 27th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance — 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics — 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Friday 28th June

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English — 10:00am- 12:15pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork — 10:00am -12 noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management — 3:00pm- 5:30pm
Monday 1st July

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 2nd July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry — 2:30pm- 5:30pm
Wednesday 3rd July

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics — 12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Thursday 4th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education — 2:00pm- 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education — 3:35pm- 5:35pm
Friday 5th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Monday 8th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism — 10:00am- 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping — 10:00am- 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising — 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making — 12:30pm- 2:15pm
Paper 1: Practical – Electronics — 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice — 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Tuesday 9th July

Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Wednesday 10th July

Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing — 10:00am – 1:00pm
Thursday 11th July

Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Mining — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Stenography — 10:00am- 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) — 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity — 2:00pm- 5:00pm
Friday 12th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration — 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical In&allation & Maintenance Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking — 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management — 3:00pm – 5:40pm..
✅✅✅✅✅✅✅
**

*This time table is still under verification…*

*Neco exam really starts after sallah break*

admin :