*COMPLETE AND VERIFIED TIMETABLE WAEC 2018 March/April Real and Confirmed Waec Office*

waec logo runs expo image answers waec solutions waec chocks

*COMPLETE AND VERIFIED TIMETABLE WAEC 2018*
waec logo runs expo image answers waec solutions waec chocks

Tuesday, 27th March, 2018
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p .m.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2
(Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=-=-=
https://exampassng.com
Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 1:00 p.m hrs. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 4th April, 2018
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins
09:30 a. m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
12:40 p.m – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
(2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective) 2:00pm hrs. –
4:00pm hrs.
4:00pm hrs. – 5pm:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 5th April, 2018
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins 1hr
09:30 a. m. – 10:45 a.m.
10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
(2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 2:00pm
hrs. – 3:15pm hrs.
3:15pm hrs. – 4:15.pm hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 6th April, 2018
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Science 1 (Objective)
Health Education 2 (Essay) **
Health Education 1 (Objective) **
1hr 30mins 1hr 1hr 30mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 9th April, 2018
Further
/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08:30
hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics
(Elective) 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30
hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 10th April, 2018
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins 1hr 15mins
09:30 a. m. – 11.00 a.m.
11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical
Geography)
1hr 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 11th April, 2018
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
1hr 1hr
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 13:00
hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 12th April, 2018
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
from
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a. m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)** /****
45mins
3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 13th April, 2018
Hausa 2 (Essay)** Hausa 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** Igbo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** Yoruba 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Edo 2 (Essay)** Edo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Efik 2 (Essay)** Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 16th April, 2018
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3(Alternative B)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
12:00 noon – 2:00 p .m. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
2hrs 30mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 17th April, 2018
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Building Construction 3 (Building
Drawing and Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 14:00
hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 18th April, 2018
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core)
2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core)
1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon.
3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 19th April, 2018
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
Biology 2 (Essay) Biology 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.
3:40 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a. m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Islamic Studies
1 (Objective)
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Chemistry 2(Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 23rd April, 2018
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
3hrs 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 24th April, 2018
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3
(Practical)** A
nimal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3
(Practical)**
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2hrs 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 25th April, 2018
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2st Set)
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
40mins 45mins
2:00 p.m. – 2:40 p.m.
2:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.
Garment Making 3(Alternative to
Practical Work)**
45mins 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
(2nd Set)
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building
and Mechanical Drawing)
2:00pm hrs. – 4:45pm hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 26th April, 2018
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m .(1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
1hr 1hr
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 27th April, 2018
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 2 (Essay)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
1hr 50mins 40mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 10mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m. – 5:10
p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 30th April, 2018
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 13:00
hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
1hr 20mins 40mins
09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
10:50 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:10 a. m.
11:10 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2
(Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1
(Objective)**
1hr 45mins 45mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2
(Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 40mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Thursday, 3rd May 2018
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45
hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:40
hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.(2nd Set)
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00
hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 4th May, 2018
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m . (2nd Set)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 7th May, 2018
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Planning Session 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 9th May, 2018
Insurance 2 (Essay)**
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 3hrs
09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 3hrs
09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and
Repairs 3 (Practical)** Leather Goods
Manufacturing and Repairs 3
(Practical)**
4hrs 4hrs
09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st
June, 2018
Marketing 2 (Essay)**
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 11th May, 2018
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
1hr 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
3:00 p .m. – 4:00 p.m
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 15th May, 2018 Applied
Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.
– 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
NOTE:
* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The
Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia
only*COMPLETE AND VERIFIED TIMETABLE WAEC 2018*

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=

Tuesday, 27th March, 2018
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p .m.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2
(Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=-=-=
Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 1:00 p.m hrs. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 4th April, 2018
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins
09:30 a. m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
12:40 p.m – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
(2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective) 2:00pm hrs. –
4:00pm hrs.
4:00pm hrs. – 5pm:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 5th April, 2018
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins 1hr
09:30 a. m. – 10:45 a.m.
10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
(2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 2:00pm
hrs. – 3:15pm hrs.
3:15pm hrs. – 4:15.pm hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 6th April, 2018
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Science 1 (Objective)
Health Education 2 (Essay) **
Health Education 1 (Objective) **
1hr 30mins 1hr 1hr 30mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 9th April, 2018
Further
/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08:30
hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics
(Elective) 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30
hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 10th April, 2018
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins 1hr 15mins
09:30 a. m. – 11.00 a.m.
11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical
Geography)
1hr 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 11th April, 2018
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
1hr 1hr
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 13:00
hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 12th April, 2018
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
from
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a. m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)** /****
45mins
3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 13th April, 2018
Hausa 2 (Essay)** Hausa 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** Igbo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** Yoruba 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Edo 2 (Essay)** Edo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Efik 2 (Essay)** Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 16th April, 2018
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3(Alternative B)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
12:00 noon – 2:00 p .m. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
2hrs 30mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 17th April, 2018
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Building Construction 3 (Building
Drawing and Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 14:00
hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 18th April, 2018
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core)
2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core)
1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon.
3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 19th April, 2018
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
Biology 2 (Essay) Biology 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.
3:40 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a. m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Islamic Studies
1 (Objective)
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Chemistry 2(Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 23rd April, 2018
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
3hrs 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 24th April, 2018
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3
(Practical)** A
nimal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3
(Practical)**
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2hrs 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 25th April, 2018
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2st Set)
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
40mins 45mins
2:00 p.m. – 2:40 p.m.
2:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.
Garment Making 3(Alternative to
Practical Work)**
45mins 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
(2nd Set)
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building
and Mechanical Drawing)
2:00pm hrs. – 4:45pm hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 26th April, 2018
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m .(1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
1hr 1hr
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 27th April, 2018
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 2 (Essay)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
1hr 50mins 40mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 10mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m. – 5:10
p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 30th April, 2018
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 13:00
hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
1hr 20mins 40mins
09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
10:50 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:10 a. m.
11:10 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2
(Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1
(Objective)**
1hr 45mins 45mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2
(Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 40mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Thursday, 3rd May 2018
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45
hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:40
hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.(2nd Set)
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00
hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 4th May, 2018
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m . (2nd Set)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 7th May, 2018
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Planning Session 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 9th May, 2018
Insurance 2 (Essay)**
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 3hrs
09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 3hrs
09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and
Repairs 3 (Practical)** Leather Goods
Manufacturing and Repairs 3
(Practical)**
4hrs 4hrs
09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st
June, 2018
Marketing 2 (Essay)**
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 11th May, 2018
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
1hr 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
3:00 p .m. – 4:00 p.m
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 15th May, 2018 Applied
Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.
– 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
NOTE:
* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The
Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia
only*COMPLETE AND VERIFIED TIMETABLE WAEC 2018*

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=

Tuesday, 27th March, 2018
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p .m.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2
(Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=-=-=
https://exampassng.com
Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 1:00 p.m hrs. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 4th April, 2018
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins
09:30 a. m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
12:40 p.m – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
(2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective) 2:00pm hrs. –
4:00pm hrs.
4:00pm hrs. – 5pm:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 5th April, 2018
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins 1hr
09:30 a. m. – 10:45 a.m.
10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
(2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 2:00pm
hrs. – 3:15pm hrs.
3:15pm hrs. – 4:15.pm hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 6th April, 2018
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Science 1 (Objective)
Health Education 2 (Essay) **
Health Education 1 (Objective) **
1hr 30mins 1hr 1hr 30mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 9th April, 2018
Further
/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08:30
hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics
(Elective) 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30
hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 10th April, 2018
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins 1hr 15mins
09:30 a. m. – 11.00 a.m.
11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical
Geography)
1hr 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 11th April, 2018
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
1hr 1hr
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 13:00
hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 12th April, 2018
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
from
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a. m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)** /****
45mins
3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 13th April, 2018
Hausa 2 (Essay)** Hausa 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** Igbo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** Yoruba 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Edo 2 (Essay)** Edo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Efik 2 (Essay)** Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 16th April, 2018
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3(Alternative B)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
12:00 noon – 2:00 p .m. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
2hrs 30mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 17th April, 2018
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Building Construction 3 (Building
Drawing and Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 14:00
hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 18th April, 2018
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core)
2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core)
1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon.
3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 19th April, 2018
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
Biology 2 (Essay) Biology 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.
3:40 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a. m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Islamic Studies
1 (Objective)
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Chemistry 2(Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 23rd April, 2018
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
3hrs 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 24th April, 2018
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3
(Practical)** A
nimal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3
(Practical)**
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2hrs 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 25th April, 2018
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2st Set)
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
40mins 45mins
2:00 p.m. – 2:40 p.m.
2:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.
Garment Making 3(Alternative to
Practical Work)**
45mins 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
(2nd Set)
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building
and Mechanical Drawing)
2:00pm hrs. – 4:45pm hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 26th April, 2018
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m .(1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
1hr 1hr
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 27th April, 2018
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 2 (Essay)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
1hr 50mins 40mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 10mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m. – 5:10
p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 30th April, 2018
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 13:00
hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
1hr 20mins 40mins
09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
10:50 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:10 a. m.
11:10 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2
(Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1
(Objective)**
1hr 45mins 45mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2
(Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 40mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Thursday, 3rd May 2018
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45
hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:40
hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.(2nd Set)
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00
hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 4th May, 2018
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m . (2nd Set)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 7th May, 2018
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Planning Session 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 9th May, 2018
Insurance 2 (Essay)**
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 3hrs
09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 3hrs
09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and
Repairs 3 (Practical)** Leather Goods
Manufacturing and Repairs 3
(Practical)**
4hrs 4hrs
09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st
June, 2018
Marketing 2 (Essay)**
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 11th May, 2018
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
1hr 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
3:00 p .m. – 4:00 p.m
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 15th May, 2018 Applied
Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.
– 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
NOTE:
* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The
Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia
only*COMPLETE AND VERIFIED TIMETABLE WAEC 2018*

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=

Tuesday, 27th March, 2018
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p .m.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2
(Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=-=-=
Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 1:00 p.m hrs. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 4th April, 2018
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins
09:30 a. m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
12:40 p.m – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
(2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective) 2:00pm hrs. –
4:00pm hrs.
4:00pm hrs. – 5pm:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 5th April, 2018
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins 1hr
09:30 a. m. – 10:45 a.m.
10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
(2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 2:00pm
hrs. – 3:15pm hrs.
3:15pm hrs. – 4:15.pm hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 6th April, 2018
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Science 1 (Objective)
Health Education 2 (Essay) **
Health Education 1 (Objective) **
1hr 30mins 1hr 1hr 30mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 9th April, 2018
Further
/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08:30
hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics
(Elective) 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30
hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 10th April, 2018
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins 1hr 15mins
09:30 a. m. – 11.00 a.m.
11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical
Geography)
1hr 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 11th April, 2018
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
1hr 1hr
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 13:00
hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 12th April, 2018
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
from
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a. m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)** /****
45mins
3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 13th April, 2018
Hausa 2 (Essay)** Hausa 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** Igbo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** Yoruba 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Edo 2 (Essay)** Edo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Efik 2 (Essay)** Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 16th April, 2018
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3(Alternative B)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
12:00 noon – 2:00 p .m. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
2hrs 30mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 17th April, 2018
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Building Construction 3 (Building
Drawing and Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 14:00
hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 18th April, 2018
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core)
2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core)
1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon.
3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 19th April, 2018
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
Biology 2 (Essay) Biology 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.
3:40 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a. m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Islamic Studies
1 (Objective)
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Chemistry 2(Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 23rd April, 2018
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
3hrs 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 24th April, 2018
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3
(Practical)** A
nimal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3
(Practical)**
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2hrs 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 25th April, 2018
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2st Set)
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
40mins 45mins
2:00 p.m. – 2:40 p.m.
2:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.
Garment Making 3(Alternative to
Practical Work)**
45mins 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
(2nd Set)
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building
and Mechanical Drawing)
2:00pm hrs. – 4:45pm hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 26th April, 2018
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m .(1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
1hr 1hr
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 27th April, 2018
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 2 (Essay)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
1hr 50mins 40mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 10mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m. – 5:10
p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 30th April, 2018
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 13:00
hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
1hr 20mins 40mins
09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
10:50 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:10 a. m.
11:10 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2
(Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1
(Objective)**
1hr 45mins 45mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2
(Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 40mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Thursday, 3rd May 2018
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45
hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:40
hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.(2nd Set)
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00
hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 4th May, 2018
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m . (2nd Set)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 7th May, 2018
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Planning Session 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 9th May, 2018
Insurance 2 (Essay)**
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 3hrs
09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 3hrs
09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and
Repairs 3 (Practical)** Leather Goods
Manufacturing and Repairs 3
(Practical)**
4hrs 4hrs
09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st
June, 2018
Marketing 2 (Essay)**
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 11th May, 2018
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
1hr 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
3:00 p .m. – 4:00 p.m
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 15th May, 2018 Applied
Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.
– 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
NOTE:
* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The
Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia
only

Posted from WordPress for Android

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*